Privacy Policy

Quick-Dry Flood Services values and protects your right to privacy and understands that privacy itself is important to the successful use of the internet. It is our policy to not only handle personal information responsibly but also to respect the privacy of users on this website. It is our intent with the following information to inform you of the type of information we collect and how this information is used.

Get an Immediate Quote

Get Started

Personally Identifiable Information

Personal Identifiable Information is personal information specifically about you. This includes your name, address, e-mail address, user ID and any other password, credit card number, social security number, and other information of this type.

 

How information is collected and handled

No information is collected unless it is asked for. This means that if you are simply browsing our website and no information is entered, we will not collect any information from you. The information collected by your entering data in this website is solely up to you. However, if you have chosen to voluntarily enter information you have consented to Quick-Dry Flood Services collecting and using the information entered including any personally identifiable information. We do not sell or rent personal information collected through this website, however by entering information into this website you have further consented to Quick-Dry Flood Services disclosing any and all information for the purposes of protecting Quick-Dry Flood Services any for any other reason permitted under State and Federal Law.

 

Cookies and how they are used

A cookie is information that a web server stores on a user’s computer when the user browses a particular website. This information helps the web-server track such things as user preferences and data that the user may submit while browsing the site. Quick-Dry Flood Services uses cookies to track website usage and to save any preferences that may have been set by the user. Cookies cannot retrieve any information from your hard drive. Although you have the ability to modify your browser to either accept or reject cookies, it may not be possible to utilize Quick-Dry Flood Services services which require registration if you decide to reject all cookies.

 

How your information is protected

We take great care in the handling and protection of your personally identifiable information. Quick-Dry Flood Services utilizes industry standard techniques such as firewalls, encryption, intrusion detection, and site monitoring. Despite our best efforts, no information transmitted over the internet is absolutely protected. As a result, Quick-Dry Flood Services cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information transmitted to us or by us via this website or by any means which requires the use of the internet. Once information is received we make our best effort to secure all information on our server and limit access to information, including personal identifiable information, only to employees who need it to perform their job and to service our clients. You can also help to protect your information by not disclosing your password to anyone and signing out of the website when you have finished your work.

 

Your rights

You have the right to review and change your personal information. If you wish to review or change additional information not in the website or you would like to know more about our privacy policy please feel free to contact us.

 

Children

The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) governs information gathering online from or about children under the age of 13. Our website is not intended for children at any age and Quick-Dry Flood Services does not knowingly collect personal information from any such child.

 

Other sites and links to other sites

Although Quick-Dry Flood Services associates with reputable companies who share our vision of privacy, we are not responsible for the privacy practices engaged by other sites. This includes any website on the internet other than Quick-Dry Flood Services whether accessed through a link contained in our website or otherwise.

 

Our customers are eager to share their experience

Quick Dry was very efficient and quick to respond when we discovered mold/a water leak in our house. All of the technicians who helped us through the process were very professional and knowledgeable. We are first-time home owners, so a lot of this process was very new and confusing. Quick Dry also communicated with us well from beginning to end, responded to our concerns and questions promptly, and also worked with our homeowner's insurance company. Thank you!
Dana Andrews's avatar

Dana Andrews

7 months ago

Robert was very professional with exceptional customer service and knowledge of his business! I had a flood at my newly purchased house which was a stressful situation for me. Robert showed me what needed to be done explaining in great detail the process and took great care of my home!
Cherie Peirce's avatar

Cherie Peirce

7 months ago

A broken drain pipe caused flooding of the first floor of our 3 bedroom duplex. Quick-Dry came to the rescue, and were wonderful to work with. The workmen were efficient, had good suggestions, were efficient, were flexible and always courteous. Even more importantly the management, David Weaver, was amazing. When I was having trouble with the insurance agency he actually stepped in and took over. Due to his efforts, on our behalf we were able to get a reasonable settlement. David made this possible and his efforts were further assisted by Trevor McIlwain at IAS Builders. David and Trevor were there to help throughout the negotiations.
Edwin Rubel's avatar

Edwin Rubel

10 months ago

Quick Dry made the miserable news of water damage easier with their quick and professional work. They were at our home promptly and daily until the work was complete. The team worked hard to keep our home clean and access to our refrigerator even when it meant less wiggle room for them working. They were professional, kind and answered all of our questions! We had multiple people from the company help at our home and each maintained the same level of professionalism and kindness. Thank you, Jeremy, Victor, Mike, Basil, Tommy, and Samuel!
Amanda Bullis's avatar

Amanda Bullis

11 months ago

Had another pinhole leak in my attack and used Quick-Dry services to dry out the wall. My tech, Mike Clark, was awesome! Very helpful and responsive, and made sure things were done right - not just quick!
Bee Lucero's avatar

Bee Lucero

9 months ago

My family and I were on vacation when our water heater broke. I'm so glad my neighbor who was in charge of our home during our trip and had already experienced a flood himself, recommended Quick dry. They have hard working technicians who took care of us providing all the information we needed, answered our questions, was fast yet professional, did a clean work, and offered good customer service from from day one. We are happily satisfied and highly recommend this company to anyone in our situation. THANK YOU QUICK DRY!
Isabella Grass's avatar

Isabella Grass

1 year ago

My condo's bathroom was flooded from the unit above mine, and there was extensive water damage because that unit wasn't quick to fix their plumbing issue. Quick-Dry was really great at getting everything sorted out. They responded quickly and professionally, and their prices were very reasonable. They did a really great job and everything was put back together perfectly. Thanks so much for the great work!
Kathy P's avatar

Kathy P

1 year ago

Quick dry was incredible with the flood I had in my basement. From start to finish, they were professional, helpful and communicated with me consistently throughout this process. Their workmanship is above average. I wouldn't hesitate to use them again. I have told my friends and family to use Quick Dry if they ever flooded or had mold/water damage.
Derrick Ruhl's avatar

Derrick Ruhl

1 year ago

Was referred by our plumber Rocco from Oasis Plumbing. Everyone I've interacted with was incredibly helpful and professional. Robert and Sergio did great work with the demo 👍 …
Bobby Velasco's avatar

Bobby Velasco

11 months ago

SEE MORE REVIEWS ON: Google Reviews